Thinking Of You

Thinking of youThinking of Lars . I know i have put this in my blog about my sl hubby .. He died 5 months ago . We were together 6 wonderful Years. Not talking to him daily has been a loss for me that is hard to shake. When i was trying to do photo i kept thinking of him. simple but true. We were and still are on each others real life Facebook. I did see his daughters share more stories about him this weekend. Its good to still have piece of his life with me.

Eudora3D Last Summer Clogs Maitreya, Belleza, Slink & eBody Those mesh summer clogs will be available in 3 packs of 12 colors each and a Fatpack with 36 colors these are at Shiny Shabby

Eudora3D  Last Summer Clogs  Shiny Shabby

imbue.   lily sundress white SUMMERFEST ’18

#Foxy    Bardi. N21

LaGyo Emily Necklace – White

*LODE* Matthiola Bouquet [faded violet]

 

Advertisements

A Toast To Summer !! Cheers !!

A Toast To Summer !Liza cover up each color includes 2 versions tropical and plain !

Decoy  Liza Cover Up  SummerFest

Decoy  Victoria Bikini: Pink Marketplace

:::ChicChica:::    Cannabis Drink  Cosmopolitan Events

Moon.  Summer Breeze ( hair /hat)  Summerfest 18

[Glitzz] Manhatan Sunglasses Good Vibes

LaGyo  Shailene necklace Gold

 

Dream Fairy

FairyThis set is fit for Maitreya Lara and contains several mix & match layerable pieces

The lootbox contains the rare glass wings, uncommon gray/silver edition of the goggles and uncommon blush shirt.

Decoy Tinkerer Tales Gacha

Decoy   Tinker Tales Gatcha The Lootbox

{Limerence} Dominika Good Vibes

^^Swallow^^  Noldor Elf Ears

[MANDALA]   Pearl rain season 2/CREAM – Bracelet & (single/short) Pearl Rain season2 necklace

euphoric High Society Lashes Series

{anc}  fairly cluster

Got My Nails Done !!

Glam GlamPaperdolls – Candy nail polish applicator is available at Shiny Shabby event from June 20th. Applicator only for square nails.

POLISH PAPERDOLL

 

Paperdolls  Candy nail polish Shiny Shabby

Paperdolls  Square nails  Marketplace

FashionNatic   JAMIE BODYSUIT TRES CHIC Venue

[Glitzz] Summer Hat  Good Vibes Fair

ItGirls  Sporty Hairbase + Ponytail

(Yummy) Stella Rings

LaGyo  Charlize Earring & Eden Necklace Gold & Melissa & Lipstick-Knife

{PM} Kim pose

 

 

This Is How We Roll !

This Is How We Roll

 

 

[JUSTICE]  CRISTAL HALTER  COSMOPOLITAN

Eudora3D  Wanda Stillettos&Stockings FaMESHed

.miss chelsea.  Cary Shorts

[CAROL G]  Deva – White Tattoo

little bones  Eclipse  COLLABOR88

(Yummy) Stella Rings

[Black Bantam]    Prissy Pom Pillow Decor Faded  Kustom9

FOXCITY  Photo Booth – ClubBLACK

 

 

Summer of ’69

Summer Of 61

I got my first real six-string
Bought it at the five-and-dime
Played it ’til my fingers bled
Was the summer of sixty-nine
Me and some guys from school
Had a band and we tried real hard
Jimmy quit, Jody got married
I should’ve known we’d never get far
Oh, when I look back now
That summer seemed to last forever
And if I had the choice
Yeah, I’d always wanna be there
Those were the best days of my life
Ain’t no use in complainin’
When you’ve got a job to do
Spent my evenings down at the drive-in
And that’s when I met you, yeah
Standin’ on your mama’s porch
You told me that you’d wait forever
Oh, and when you held my hand
I knew that it was now or never
Those were the best days of my life
Oh, yeah
Back in the summer of sixty-nine, oh
Man, we were killin’ time, we were young and restless
We needed to unwind
I guess nothin’ can last forever, forever, no
Yeah
And now the times are changin’
Look at everything that’s come and gone
Sometimes when I play that old six-string
I think about you, wonder what went wrong
Standin’ on your mama’s porch
You told me that it’d last forever
Oh, and when you held my hand
I knew that it was now or never
Those were the best days of my life
Oh, yeah
Back in the summer of sixty-nine, oh
It was the summer of sixty-nine, oh, yeah
Me and my baby in sixty-nine, oh
It was the summer, the summer, the summer of sixty-nine, yeah

 

 

***Decoy – Mary Romper / Vest Tan comes printed version and solid version Dark fringed & light fringed vest @ Rewind now !

*** Eudora3D Vintage PeepToes   New Vintage PeepToes released on the (June) 18th at the Second Life 15th Birthday Event.

 

Decoy  Mary Romper Rewind

Eudora3D  Vintage PeepToes  SLB15 ( Starting June 18th )

Astralia  Summer Love Guitar  Rewind

Exile  Flowers in the Sun Rewind

Kunglers  Paty earring Topaz

Yummy  Pave Heart – Gold – White

POSE MANIACS  Cheri

 

 

Peace Man, I got my drink On !

Peace Man I got my drink on!!

This reminds me of a outfit i wore in 70’s. Yes im a product of growing up in 70’s lol . I am tad old !! lol I Had a pair of pants like these in 8th grade that laced up in front and were bell bottoms. These were my favorite pants lol .

Justice – Brenda Tee & Pants- fatpack comes with all different options to change Tee and the trim and also for the string on pants.

Justice  Brenda Tee & Pants  VINTAGE FAIR

:::ChicChica:::   Weed drink   Cosmopolitan   Available @ Cosmopolitan June 17-23th

TRUTH Fiji  – June 2018  Group Gift @ Truth

Dahlia  Brent Sunglasses  Rewind

AZOURY   Joliver Nose & Rings Rewind

^^Swallow^^   High Def Ears / Deco Earring

POSE MANIACS  Loli 4

Don’t Forget To Take your Pill !

One Pill Never To ForgetI so love Pink ! I am a girly girl for sure but a tomboy at heart lol !! I always do make up and my hair and perfume before i head out . Wouldn’t want to scare kids at bus stop in mornings lol! I am also the girl that was into sports in high school . I played baseball and ran track did basketball. I was cheerleader and prom queen . I love football ( due to my dad was high school football coach for 40 years .I am also remodeling our old farm house we bought . I even have pink handled tools lol !!

 

:::ChicChica:::  Birth Control  Marketplace  It comes with animation of opening and closing and pill in hand when clicking on the pill compact

SCANDALIZE  ADISON Vintage Fair

DOUX  Naomi Hairstyle  Equal10 Event

EMPYREAN FORGE    Apollonia Necklace/ Apollonia Earring/Apollonia Bracelet FaMESHed

 

 

Roaring 20’s

Roaring 20's

Jean Flapper dress is at the Vintage fair comes in 10 Single colors or you can get the Fat-pack that has four bonus colors with a HUD that will let you change the dress so you can fix it to get your own style ! every pack is a face type light to make the dress little more glittery

 

Narcisse  Jean Flapper Dress  Vintage Fair

Exile Annabelle Vintage Fair

ERSCH   Nadia Hat Black Vintage Fair

euphoric ~Lana Contact Lens Applier  Cosmopolitan Events

euphoric  Yana Lashes Applier

Maxi Gossamer   Garter – Perisian Jewelled

shanghai  Lupe Necklace Black

Dreamcatcher  Cigarette with mouthpiece (mouth)

MANDALA RINNE EARRING(Inca Gold)

{anc} {anc} Looking-glass. {oval mirror} amber
{anc} flottante puppy. milk . sitB / withCollar