Oooo Got My Hair Caught In The Fan!!

Oooo Got My Hair Caught In The Fan!!

Yes its been over week since i have blogged or done a photo . I am working in real life and just moved into our new home we have bought and renovated ! ( finally done ) .

I had caught up before i moved. I only told in my blog i was moving . I figured i had caught up and no one would miss me if i left second life for week ( paid up my rent on my land ) I am not type that announces, On Flickr im on vacation. ( like any one notice lol !!) I keep to my self in second life since my SL hubby died.  i don’t talk to any one or leave my land unless i go to events.  I’ve become a unsocial hermit ! lol  This way no rumors no how are you doing since Lars died, Are you going to find some one else. I had been with him 6 wonderful years . Never will i unpartner him. nor will i ever date or ect in here lol !!! Ok its back to blogging have great Monday all 🙂

ChicChica   Hand fan Cosmopolitan

Decoy Lilith Dress: Fatpack Striped  UBER

Eudora3D Silao Wedges UBER

TRUTH  Daphne UBER

MANDALA MIYABI Necklace

 

Advertisements

Taking My Fav Girl On Vacay

Taking My Fav Girl On Vacay

Im back to work in rl now . So doing my blog night before .. Since posting my photo early in morning on flickr ill be half asleep lol !!! I’ll be off Monday -Thurs moving Wednesday !! This is short blog have good weekend !! 🙂

Decoy  Top & Shorts ) Vivi Halter Top & Madison Shorts COLLABOR88

Exile  Storm COLLABOR88

^^Swallow^^  Pyramid Ear

*LODE* Crocus [bright purple]

[Black Bantam] Girlfriend Chihuahua Purple Kustom9

[Z O O M] Mio Bracelet  FaMESHed

BETRAYAL Off-Pin Clip Bag

 

Simple Dreams

Simple Dreams

We all have dreams in life . Mine seems to be pretty simple . I cant wait till we move in few weeks into our remodeled home. Yes i talk about this daily in my blog lol !! ( if your reading it its all time ) We have worked super hard on it . We had 4 different contracts on  homes . Finally found this 1930s house we love re doing them ( our 3rd one lol ) This is farm house redone modern but kept the old concept of it . I could go on and on but wont . 15 more days and were moving yay !! lol

ICONIC KARAH

Decoy Lisa Lingerie  BLUSH

Eudora3D Abby Stillettos & Ankle Bracelets  uber

[ zerklalo ]  Nikoletta Dark – Bed

(Yummy) Eclat Necklace

 

 

Sunny Side

Sunny Side

For some reason lately if things come in fat-pack i choose yellow lol !! I dont even have any clothing in yellow in my rl closet only..  Yellow slicker ( raincoat)  This will be short have a busy day in rl today 🙂 Have a happy Friday !!!  & Weekend !!

 

Decoy    Eva Dress: Fatpack Shirt  ( this comes in dress and shirt ) UBER

Blueberry   Helena – Front Tied Shorts

TRUTH  Livia UBER

*LODE*   Matthiola [yellow]

[MANDALA]  CHUNKY Chain Necklace & CHUNKY Chain Bracelet UBER

 

 

Summer Time Party !

Summer Time Party

IDecoy  Carmen Blouse ( comes in 2 printed versions and plain one ) Collabor88

ChicChica  Beer Takeaway ( comes with hold/sip  single bottle  rez six pack and bento hold pose  equal10

D!va”  “Lisa”  Collabor88

shanghai  Swinga Necklace Pink/Green  Tres chic– shanghai – Swinga Earring Pink/Green

(Yummy)    (Rings ) Raining Diamonds  & Trudy Round Shades – Milk

The Secret Store  – Fannie Capri Pant  Collabor88

 

 

 

A Toast To Summer !! Cheers !!

A Toast To Summer !Liza cover up each color includes 2 versions tropical and plain !

Decoy  Liza Cover Up  SummerFest

Decoy  Victoria Bikini: Pink Marketplace

:::ChicChica:::    Cannabis Drink  Cosmopolitan Events

Moon.  Summer Breeze ( hair /hat)  Summerfest 18

[Glitzz] Manhatan Sunglasses Good Vibes

LaGyo  Shailene necklace Gold

 

Dream Fairy

FairyThis set is fit for Maitreya Lara and contains several mix & match layerable pieces

The lootbox contains the rare glass wings, uncommon gray/silver edition of the goggles and uncommon blush shirt.

Decoy Tinkerer Tales Gacha

Decoy   Tinker Tales Gatcha The Lootbox

{Limerence} Dominika Good Vibes

^^Swallow^^  Noldor Elf Ears

[MANDALA]   Pearl rain season 2/CREAM – Bracelet & (single/short) Pearl Rain season2 necklace

euphoric High Society Lashes Series

{anc}  fairly cluster

Summer of ’69

Summer Of 61

I got my first real six-string
Bought it at the five-and-dime
Played it ’til my fingers bled
Was the summer of sixty-nine
Me and some guys from school
Had a band and we tried real hard
Jimmy quit, Jody got married
I should’ve known we’d never get far
Oh, when I look back now
That summer seemed to last forever
And if I had the choice
Yeah, I’d always wanna be there
Those were the best days of my life
Ain’t no use in complainin’
When you’ve got a job to do
Spent my evenings down at the drive-in
And that’s when I met you, yeah
Standin’ on your mama’s porch
You told me that you’d wait forever
Oh, and when you held my hand
I knew that it was now or never
Those were the best days of my life
Oh, yeah
Back in the summer of sixty-nine, oh
Man, we were killin’ time, we were young and restless
We needed to unwind
I guess nothin’ can last forever, forever, no
Yeah
And now the times are changin’
Look at everything that’s come and gone
Sometimes when I play that old six-string
I think about you, wonder what went wrong
Standin’ on your mama’s porch
You told me that it’d last forever
Oh, and when you held my hand
I knew that it was now or never
Those were the best days of my life
Oh, yeah
Back in the summer of sixty-nine, oh
It was the summer of sixty-nine, oh, yeah
Me and my baby in sixty-nine, oh
It was the summer, the summer, the summer of sixty-nine, yeah

 

 

***Decoy – Mary Romper / Vest Tan comes printed version and solid version Dark fringed & light fringed vest @ Rewind now !

*** Eudora3D Vintage PeepToes   New Vintage PeepToes released on the (June) 18th at the Second Life 15th Birthday Event.

 

Decoy  Mary Romper Rewind

Eudora3D  Vintage PeepToes  SLB15 ( Starting June 18th )

Astralia  Summer Love Guitar  Rewind

Exile  Flowers in the Sun Rewind

Kunglers  Paty earring Topaz

Yummy  Pave Heart – Gold – White

POSE MANIACS  Cheri